3rd Pre State Nagaland Shooting C’ship held

DIMAPUR, JUNE 25 (MExN): The 3rd Pre State Nagaland Shooting Championship 2024 WAS held at Aries Rifle And Pistol Shooting Academy, Khelo India Centre, Dimapur & Ladybird School Shooting Academy, Khelo India Centre, Mokokchung in Air Rifle & Air Pistol from June 22 to 25. 

A total number of 49 shooters, Men-32 and women- 17 participated.

Results
10M Air Rifle  Men Individual:
Gold     - Thejavizo Sorhie        - Kohima 
Silver    - Vikuovolie Keyho        - Kohima
Bonze    - Japuto Y Zhimo        - Chumoukedima

10M Air Rifle Women Individual:
Gold     - Wapangnungla Longkumer        - Mokokchung
Silver    - Vevelu Chizo            - Dimapur
Bronze    - Lanusenla Longchar        - Dimapur

10M Air Rifle Junior Men Individual:
Gold     - Merentsungba        - Mokokchung

10M Air Rifle Sub Youth (A) Men Individual:
Gold    - Rongsennangshi Longchar        - Mokokchung
Silver    - Sentilong Longkumer        - Mokokchung
Bronze    - Wangshikokba Longkumer        - Mokokchung

10M Air Rifle Sub Youth (B) Men Individual:
Gold    - Temjensoba Lemtur        - Dimapur

10M Air Rifle Sub Youth (A) Women Individual:
Gold    - Echenlemla Aier        - Dimapur
Silver    - Imdangjungla        - Mokokchung
Bronze    - Imnasangla            - Mokokchung

10M Air Rifle Sub Youth (B) Women Individual:
Gold    - Lumrila Jangkhiunger        - Mokokchung
Silver    - Kholia Kape            - Dimapur
Bronze    - Jentiya Walling        - Dimapur

10M Air Rifle Cadet Bench Rest Men Individual:
Gold    - Imsutemjen Yimchunger        - Mokokchung
Silver    - Jotham Gurung        - Mokokchung
Bronze    - Jamidong Jamir        - Dimapur

10M Air Rifle Cadet Bench Rest Women Individual:
Gold    - Mulongnenla Achem        - Mokokchung
Silver    - Bendangyangla Tzudir        - Mokokchung

10M Air Rifle (ISSF) Women Individual:
Gold    - Yimyakumla            - Dimapur

10M Air Pistol Men Individual:
Gold    - M Tiatemjen Jamir        - Dimapur
Silver    - Alemjungshi Imchen        - Dimapur
Bronze    - Debarshi Saha        - Dimapur

10M Air Pistol Sub Youth (A) Men Individual:
Gold    - Chubasunep Ozukum        - Mokokchung
Silver    - Rongsenkumzuk Kichu        - Mokokchung

10M Air Pistol Sub Youth (B) Men Individual:
Gold    - Zidon Gurung        - Mokokchung

10M Air Pistol Cadet Bench Rest Men Individual:
Gold    - Yimtashir Pongen        - Mokokchung
Silver    - Jongshilong Aier        - Mokokchung

10M Air Pistol Master Men Individual:
Gold    - Vikuo Metha            - Kohima

10M Air Pistol MQS Master Men Individual:
Gold     - Lanu Rongsenkaba Jamir        - Dimapur